Tacoma Arts Live Show Archives

  • Utopian Garden – May 19 – October 8, 2023
  • Graham Nash – Saturday, July 8, 2023
  • Legends of Country Rock: Firefall + Pure Prairie League – Friday, August 11, 2023
  • Brew Five Three: The 253’s Beer & Music Festival – Saturday, August 12, 2023
  • Smash Mouth & Spin Doctors – Sunday, August 13, 2023
  • RT: A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Thursday, August 17, 2023
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show – Saturday, September 30, 2023
  • RT: The Thanksgiving Play – Thursday, October 12, 2023
  • Festival Latinx – Saturday, October 14, 2023
  • Vienna Boys Choir – Sunday, October 15, 2023
  • Herb Alpert & Lani Hall – Friday, October 20, 2023
  • Tacoma Distillery Festival – Saturday, October 28, 2023
  • The Triplets of Belleville Cine-Concert – Saturday, November 4, 2023
  • An Evening with David Sedaris – Saturday, November 11, 2023
  • Davina & The Vagabonds – Saturday, December 9, 2023
  • Giraffes Can’t Dance – Friday, January 12, 2024
  • Pink Martini – Friday, January 26, 2024
  • Johnny Cash the ultimate concert experience – Saturday, January 27, 2024
  • Colin & Brad: Scared Scriptless – Saturday, February 3, 2024
  • Imagine Monet – February 14 – April X, 2024
  • The Purple xPeRIeNCE – Saturday, February 17, 2024
  • STOMP – Tuesday, February 20, 2024
  • Menopause the Musical II – Thursday, March 21, 2024
  • Melissa Etheridge – Friday, March 22, 2024
  • ABBA The Concert – Sunday, July 24, 2022
  • Brew Five Three: Tacoma’s Beer & Music Festival – Saturday, August 6, 2022
  • Festival Latinx – Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • The Princess Bride: An Inconceivable Evening with Peter Elwes – Sunday, September 25, 2022
  • The Last Days of Judas Iscariot – Thursday, October 13, 2022
  • Cirque Mechanics Zephyr – Sunday, October 16, 2022
  • Darlingside – Sunday, October 23, 2022
  • Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt – Friday, October 28, 2022
  • Tacoma Distillery Festival – Saturday, November 5, 2022
  • Reclamation – Saturday, November 12, 2022
  • Bob Woodward: 50th Anniversary – Watergate Sunday, November 13, 2022
  • The Hip Hop Nutcracker – Sunday, November 20, 2022
  • God is a Scottish Drag Queen Christmas Special – Saturday, December 17, 2022
  • The Simon & Garfunkel Story – Friday, January 13, 2023
  • The Peking Acrobats – Sunday, January 22, 2023
  • Ailey II – Saturday, January 28, 2023
  • Voices of Mississippi – Thursday, February 2, 2023
  • Legally Blonde – Thursday, February 2, 2023
  • Baldwin vs. Buckley DEBATE – Thursday, February 23, 2023
  • Portrait of Aretha starring CeCe Teneal – Saturday, February 25, 2023
  • Mariachi Los Camperos – Sunday, March 5, 2023
  • Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo – Thursday, March 9, 2023
  • The Peacherine Ragtime Society Orchestra: Stage & Screen Spectacular – Saturday, April 8, 2023
  • STILL: A Poetic Journey of Two Women – Thursday, May 11, 2023
  • The Guess Who – Sunday, May 14, 2023
  • Theater Simple’s Caravan Chronicles – August 22 & 28, 2021
  • TRIBES – November 4-21, 2021
  • David Sedaris – November 5, 2021
  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy’s Wild & Swingin’ Holiday Party – November 21, 2021
  • Jake Shimabukuro: Christmas in Hawaii – December 10, 2021
  • Pink Martini – January 23, 2022
  • Small island Big Song – February 4, 2022
  • GROUNDED – February 17 – March 6, 2022
  • Paula Poundstone – February 18, 2022
  • Anna in the Tropics – March 24 – April 10, 2022
  • Video Games Live – April 2, 2022
  • Ranky Tanky – April 9, 2022
  • The Righteous Brothers – April 10, 2022
  • Mariachi Reyna de Los Angeles – April 29, 2022
  • The Daily Show Writers Comedy Tour – May 7, 2022
  • Neil Berg’s 50 Years of Rock & Roll – May 15, 2022
  • Kim’s Convenience – June 2-18, 2022
  • The temptations – June 10, 2022
  • ABBA The Concert – July 24, 2022
  • The Kinsey Sicks – July 12, 2019
  • Hawktail – July 20, 2019
  • Brew Five Three: Tacoma’s Beer & Music Festival – August 10, 2019
  • Arie – September 20, 2019
  • RENT – September 24 & 25, 2019
  • An Evening with Carlene Carter – September 27, 2019
  • Naturally 7 – September 28, 2019
  • Shakespeare in Love – October 17 – November 3, 2019
  • Take Me to the River: New Orleans LIVE! – October 20, 2019
  • Erth’s Prehistoric Aquarium Adventure – October 26, 2019
  • The Duke Ellington Orchestra – November 2, 2019
  • God is a Scottish Drag Queen – November 9, 2019
  • The Hip Hop Nutcracker – November 15, 2019
  • Sugar Skull! A Dia de Los Muertos Musical Adventure – November 19, 2019
  • Cirque Dreams Holidaze – November 30, 2019
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus – December 7, 2019
  • The Mark O’Connor Band Appalachian Christmas – December 8, 2019
  • A Christmas Carol – December 21, 2019
  • Film Focus: Disney’s The Nightmare Before Christmas – December 22, 2019
  • Film Focus: The Goonies – January 1, 2020
  • Ozomatli – January 25, 2020
  • The Peking Acrobats 2020 – January 26, 2020
  • The Choir of Man – January 30, 2020
  • Oleanna – February 6 – 23, 2020
  • The Naked Magicians – February 7, 2020
  • The Good Humor Men – February 22, 2020
  • Lyle Lovett & his Acoustic Band – February 25, 2020
  • Shane Koyczan – February 28 & 29, 2020
  • B – The Underwater Bubble Show – March 1, 2020
  • The SpongeBob Musical – March 5, 2020
  • Film Focus: Labyrinth – March 8,2 2020
  • Lea DeLaria: A Man for All Seasons – Saturday, July 13, 2019
  • Brew Five Three – Saturday, August 11, 2018
  • Chinese Warriors of Peking – Thursday, September 20, 2018
  • Sistine Chapel: The Exhibition – Friday, September 21, 2018
  • We Banjo 3 & Skerryvore – Friday, October 12, 2018
  • Film: Hocus Pocus – Sunday, October 14, 2018
  • Vanya & Masha & Sonia & Spike – Thursday, November 08, 2018
  • The Hip Hop Nutcracker with MC Kurtis Blow – Thursday, November 15, 2018
  • Jane Lynch “A Swingin’ Little Christmas” – Friday, November 23, 2018
  • Imago Theatre’s FROGZ – Saturday, November 24, 2018
  • Windham Hill 30th Anniversary Winter Solstice – Friday, December 07, 2018
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus – Saturday, December 08, 2018
  • Harry Potter and the Sacred Text – Saturday, December 08, 2018
  • Film: National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation – Sunday, December 09, 2018
  • Take 6: The Most Wonderful Time of Year – Saturday, December 22, 2018
  • Film: Bedknobs & Broomsticks – Sunday, January 06, 2019
  • Portland Cello Project plays Radiohead OK Computer – Saturday, January 12, 2019
  • Film: Quest – Sunday, January 13, 2019
  • The Wizard of Oz – Tuesday, January 15, 2019
  • An Evening with Dan Rather – Saturday, January 19, 2019
  • Across the Great Divide: The Dustbowl Revival & Hot Club of Cowtown – Sunday, January 20, 2019
  • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue – Friday, February 01, 2019
  • Jake Shimabukuro – Saturday, February 02, 2019
  • The Choir of Man – Sunday, February 10, 2019
  • Film: Troop Beverly Hills – Sunday, February 17, 2019
  • A. Theatre Works’ Steel Magnolias – Sunday, February 24, 2019
  • Kinky Boots – Tuesday, February 26, 2019
  • Ailey II – Saturday, March 02, 2019
  • Monty Python’s Spamalot – Saturday, March 09, 2019
  • Cirque Eloize Saloon – Saturday, March 16, 2019
  • Daymé Arocena – Sunday, March 17, 2019
  • Legally Blonde – Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  • John Pizzarelli Trio – Sunday, March 31, 2019
  • Make Believe: The Magic of the Mind – Saturday, April 13, 2019
  • 6 Guitars – Saturday, April 20, 2019
  • Mexico Diverso – Saturday, April 27, 2019
  • Anoushka Shankar – Sunday, April 28, 2019
  • Art – May 2 – 19, 2019
  • Rise Up: Hamilton Tribute – Friday, May 17, 2019
  • BenDeLaCrème’s Inferno A Go-Go – Friday, July 07, 2017
  • Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals – Friday, July 21, 2017
  • Brew Five Three: Tacoma’s Beer & Blues Festival – Saturday, August 05, 2017
  • Terri Clark – Friday, August 11, 2017
  • The Capitol Steps – Saturday, September 23, 2017
  • Take Me to the River – Sunday, October 22, 2017
  • Tinder Live with Lane Moore – Friday, October 27, 2017
  • The Improvised Shakespeare Company – Friday, November 03, 2017
  • The Hip Hop Nutcracker with Kurtis Blow – Sunday, November 12, 2017
  • Hari Kondabolu – Saturday, November 18, 2017
  • Snowkus Pocus – Saturday, November 25, 2017
  • Charlie Brown Christmas LIVE! – Thursday, November 30, 2017
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus – Saturday, December 09, 2017
  • An Evening with Classic Lily Tomlin – Saturday, December 16, 2017
  • Film Focus: A Muppet Christmas Carol – Sunday, December 17, 2017
  • Film Focus: Mary Poppins – Sunday, January 07, 2018
  • A. Theaterworks The Mountaintop – Saturday, January 13, 2018
  • The Improvised Shakespeare Company – Saturday, January 20, 2018
  • Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen – Friday, January 26, 2018
  • Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama – Saturday, January 27, 2018
  • Velveteen Rabbit, Reborn – Saturday, January 27, 2018
  • Thurgood – Friday, February 23, 2018
  • Michael Feinstein – Friday, February 23, 2018
  • Paula Poundstone – Friday, March 09, 2018
  • The Twilight Zone Unscripted – Saturday, March 24, 2018
  • FILM FOCUS Behind the Curtain: Todrick Hall – Friday, March 30, 2018
  • Todrick Hall – Thursday, April 05, 2018
  • Tacoma Wined Up – Saturday, April 07, 2018
  • Dennis Miller – Sunday, April 08, 2018
  • Cabaret – Tuesday, April 10, 2018
  • Deepak Chopra: The Future of Wellbeing – Thursday, April 12, 2018
  • Pink Martini – Friday, April 20, 2018
  • Jose Antonion Rodriguez – Saturday, April 21, 2018
  • Shadow Theatre Fireflies – Sunday, April 29, 2018
  • David Sedaris – Saturday, May 05, 2018
  • Dixie’s Tupperware Party – Sunday, May 06, 2018
  • The Weepies – Friday, May 18, 2018
  • Indigo Girls – Friday, June 22, 2018
  • Ira Glass – Sunday, June 24, 2018
  • Todrick Hall – Friday, July 08, 2016
  • Brew Five Three: Tacoma’s Beer & Blues Festival – Saturday, August 13, 2016
  • An Evening with Jake Shimabukuro – Wednesday, September 7, 2016
  • On the Road: Gig Harbor – Friday, September 09, 2016
  • On the Road: Orting – Saturday, September 10, 2016
  • Think & Drink – Thursday, September 22, 2016
  • Art Garfunkel – Saturday, September 24, 2016
  • Arsenio Hall – Saturday, October 01, 2016
  • Film Focus: West Side Story – Sunday, October 02, 2016
  • John & The Nite Trippers – Friday, October 07, 2016
  • Rita Moreno – Sunday, October 16, 2016
  • Film Focus: Spencer Tracy – Inherit the Wind – Sunday, October 23, 2016
  • Craig Fergusonv – Thursday, October 27, 2016
  • Sister’s Back to School Catechism: The Holy Ghost & Other Terrifying Tales – Saturday, October 29, 2016
  • Seattle Rock Orchestra – Bowie – Saturday, October 29, 2016
  • Once – Sunday, November 06, 2016
  • Kris Kristofferson – Thursday, November 10, 2016
  • On the Road: Steilacoom – Saturday, November 12, 2016
  • Vienna Boys Choir – Sunday, November 13, 2016
  • Think & Drink – Thursday, November 17, 2016
  • Hypnotic Brass Ensemble – Friday, November 18, 2016
  • Film Focus: Futuristic – Ex Machina – CANCELLED- Sunday, November 20, 2016
  • Sing-a-long-a Sound of Music & 71st Annual Tree Lighting – Saturday, November 26, 2016
  • Hey Marseilles – Saturday, December 03, 2016
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus – Saturday, December 10, 2016
  • On the Road: Lemay – Thursday, January 12, 2017
  • Film Focus: Spencer Tracy – Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner – Sunday, January 15, 2017
  • MarchFourth! – Friday, January 20, 2017
  • STOMP – Saturday, January 21, 2017
  • Film Focus: SCI FI – 2001 Space Odyssey – Sunday, January 22, 2017
  • On the Road: Roy – Thursday, January 26, 2017
  • The Peking Acrobats – Sunday, January 29, 2017
  • Ailey II – Saturday, February 11, 2017
  • LIV ON: Olivia Newton John, Beth Nielsen Chapman, Amy Sky – Friday, February 17, 2017
  • Eric Burdon & The Animals – Saturday, February 18, 2017
  • Film Focus: Spencer Tracy – Judgment at Nuremberg – Sunday, March 05, 2017
  • The Manhattan Transfer Meets Take 6: The Summit – Friday, March 10, 2017
  • Film Focus: SCI FI – Tron – Sunday, March 12, 2017
  • An Evening with John Cleese – Friday, March 17, 2017
  • Davina & the Vagabonds – Saturday, March 25, 2017
  • Lila Downs – Friday, March 31, 2017
  • Bellydance Evolution: Alice in Wonderland – Saturday, April 08, 2017
  • Sons of Serendip – Saturday, April 08, 2017
  • Garrison Keillor – Thursday, April 13, 2017
  • Under the Streetlamp – Saturday, April 15, 2017
  • Arlo Guthrie – Sunday, April 23, 2017
  • UWT Paulsen Lecture: Black Lives Matter: A Conversation – Wednesday, May 03, 2017
  • Joan Osborne – Saturday, June 03, 2017
  • Tacoma Wined Up – Saturday, June 10, 2017
  • Brew Five Three: Tacoma’s Beer & Blues Festival – Saturday, August 8, 2015
  • Queen: It’s a Kinda Magic – Saturday, September 26, 2015
  • Lewis Black – Sunday, September 27, 2015
  • Johnny Mathis – Thursday, October 8, 2015
  • Audra McDonald – Sunday, October 25, 2015
  • Film Focus: Night of the Living Dead – Friday, October 30, 2015
  • Hal Holbrook in Mark Twain TONIGHT! – Saturday, November 7, 2015
  • Jeff Daniels and the Ben Daniels Band – Wednesday, November 11, 2015
  • Los Lobos with opening act LeRoy Bell – Friday, November 13, 2015
  • Double Feature: Her Aim is True and Strictly Sacred – Saturday, November 21, 2015
  • Chris Perondi’s Stunt Dog Experience – Saturday, November 28, 2015
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus: Home for the Holidays – Thursday, December 3, 2015
  • Ye Olde Merry Holiday T.V. Spectacular! – December 18-20, 2015
  • Pink Martini – Friday, January 15, 2016
  • Juncal Street: Flamenco with Fanny Ara – Saturday, January 16, 2016
  • Inside RadioLab with Robert Krulwich – Friday, January 22, 2016
  • Paula Poundstone – Saturday, January 30, 2016
  • Film Focus: Charlie Chaplin’s The Rink & The Kid – Sunday, January 31, 2016
  • Robin Spielberg – Friday, February 5, 2016
  • A. Theatre Works’ Bram Stoker’s Dracula – Sunday, February 14, 2016
  • Rhythmic Circus: Feet Don’t Fail Me Now! – Friday, February 19, 2016
  • Film Focus: Royal Wedding – Sunday, February 21, 2016
  • Black Violin – Thursday, February 25, 2016
  • The Lightning Thief – Sunday, February 28, 2016
  • The Producers – Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Star Chefs on Broadway: Secret Superhero Society – March 13, 2016
  • Kahulanui – Saturday, March 19, 2016
  • An Evening with Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen – Tuesday, March 22, 2016
  • Peter Frampton: RAW – Friday, March 26, 2016
  • PostSecret: The Show – Friday, April 1, 2016
  • Saturday Night Fever – Sunday, April 17, 2016
  • Aimee Mann & Billy Collins – Friday, April 22, 2016
  • Fiesta Familia, Folklore! – Saturday, May 7, 2016
  • Buddy Guy – Wednesday, May 25, 2016
  • Mandy Patinkin IN CONCERT: Dress Casual – Friday, June 24, 2016
  • Storm Large – Thursday, September 04, 2014
  • Jars of Clay – Tuesday, September 09, 2014
  • Caspar Babypants & Recess Monkey – Saturday, September 20, 2014
  • Heritage Blues Orchestra – Saturday, October 04, 2014
  • Spectrum Dance Company – Saturday, October 11, 2014
  • Sister Helen Prejean; Dead Man Walking in Washington State – Sunday, October 12, 2014
  • The Capitol Steps – Sunday, October 26, 2014
  • Nitty Gritty Dirt Band – Friday, November 07, 2014
  • Fiesta! Familia! Folklor! – Sunday, November 09, 2014
  • Jeff Bridges – Friday, November 21, 2014
  • Film: Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory – Saturday, November 29, 2014
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus – Thursday, December 04, 2014
  • Peking Acrobats – Saturday, January 17, 2014
  • RAIN – A Tribute to the Beatles – Wednesday, January 21, 2014
  • An Evening with Danny Glover – Sunday, January 25, 2014
  • Adonis Puentes & The Voice of Cuba Orchestra – Friday, January 30, 2014
  • Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo – Friday, February 20, 2014
  • International Guitar Night – Friday, February 27, 2014
  • Ain’t Misbehavin’: The Fats Waller Musical – Saturday, March 07, 2014
  • An Evening with Jake Shimabukuro – Friday, March 13, 2014
  • Southern Troubadours in the Round: Joe Ely, Ruthie Foster, Paul Thorn – Saturday, March 14, 2014
  • TEDxTacoma – Saturday, March 21, 2014
  • Menopause the Musical – Friday, April 17, 2014
  • Star Chefs on Broadway: World of Wonka – Sunday, April 26, 2014
  • David Sedaris – Sunday, May 03, 2014
  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – Friday, May 15, 2014
  • Defending the Caveman – June 18-21, 2014
  • Paula Poundstone – Friday, July 12, 2013
  • CHICAGO The Musical – Saturday, August 31, 2013
  • Broadway SIZZLE – Saturday, August 31, 2013
  • Rick Steves [Fundraiser for Habitat] – Sunday, September 22, 2013
  • Tacoma Free For All: Linda Tillery & CHC – Friday, September 27, 2013
  • Tacoma Free For All: Double Shot Festival – Saturday, September 28, 2013
  • Tacoma Free For All: Think & Drink – Thursday, October 10, 2013
  • Late Quartet Film – Sunday, October 13, 2013
  • Tacoma Free For All: Play Reading – Southbridge – Friday, October 18, 2013
  • The Acting Company: Hamlet – Friday, October 25, 2013
  • Jethro Tull’s Ian Anderson Plays Thick As A Brick 1 & 2 – Sunday, October 27, 2013
  • Potted Potter – Tuesday, October 29, 2013
  • Rufus Wainwright – Wednesday, October 30, 2013
  • New Directions Veterans Choir – Friday, November 01, 2013
  • The Joy Luck Club – Friday, November 01, 2013
  • Leaping Frog Films: Salmon Stories – Saturday, November 02, 2013
  • Brentano String Quartet – Friday, November 08, 2013
  • Fiesta! Familia! Folklore! – Sunday, November 10, 2013
  • Tacoma Free For All: Drunken Telegraph – Friday, November 15, 2013
  • American Idiot – Wednesday, November 20, 2013
  • Lyle Lovett with John Hiatt – Saturday, November 23, 2013
  • Sing Along Grease and 68th Annual Holiday Tree Lighting – Saturday, November 30, 2013
  • Tacoma Free For All: Think & Drink – Wednesday, December 04, 2013
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus “Play It Again, Santa” – Thursday, December 12, 2013
  • Indigo Girls – Friday, January 10, 2014
  • Tacoma Free For All: Awake & Sing – Friday, January 17, 2014
  • Craig Gass – Saturday, January 18, 2014
  • The Official Blues Brothers Revue – Friday, January 24, 2014
  • Judy Collins with Passenger String Quartet – Friday, January 31, 2014
  • Stunt Dog Experience – Saturday, February 08, 2014
  • August Wilson FULL PLAY: Joe Turner’s Come and Gone – Saturday, February 08, 2014
  • The Ten Tenors – Friday, February 14, 2014
  • TEDX Tacoma – Friday, February 28, 2014
  • Project Trio – Saturday, March 01, 2014
  • Black Violin – Friday, March 07, 2014
  • Caladh Nua – Sunday, March 16, 2014
  • See Me Naked – Thursday, March 20, 2014
  • Ann Hampton Callaway – Barbara Streisand Songbook – Saturday, March 22, 2014
  • Star Chefs on Broadway: Neverland – Sunday, March 30, 2014
  • Hawaiian Heritage: Dennis Kamakahi & Stephen Inglis with Waipuna – Friday, April 11, 2014
  • Tacoma Free For All: Drunken Telegraph – Friday, April 11, 2014
  • Pink Martini with The vonn Trapps – Friday, April 18, 2014
  • From the Top with Host Christopher O’Riley – Thursday, April 24, 2014
  • Theatre of Illusion – Friday, April 25, 2014
  • HAIR – Saturday, April 26, 2014
  • Reinventing Radio: An Afternoon with Ira Glass – Sunday, May 04, 2014
  • Tacoma Free For All: Play Reading – Friday, May 09, 2014
  • Yesterday & Today: The Interactive Beatles Experience – Friday, May 16, 2014
  • Shawn Colvin & Steve Earle – Saturday, May 17, 2014
  • Men Are From Mars Women Are From Venus LIVE! – Friday, June 06, 2014
  • Tacoma Free For All: McGrog Zoo – Saturday, June 07, 2014

Brew-Five-Three: Tacoma’s Beer & Blues Festival – Saturday, August 09, 2014

  • Lanford Wilson’s 5thof July – July 19-20, 2012
  • Film Focus: Alfred Hitchcock’s North by Northwest – September 30, 2012
  • Wayne Brady – October 11, 2012
  • Fireworks Ensemble – October 13, 2012
  • Dala – October 25, 2012
  • A Chorus Line – October 26, 2012
  • The Capitol Steps – October 28, 2012
  • Film Focus: Alfred Hitchcock’s Psycho – October 28, 2012
  • Video Games Live – November 9, 2012
  • Maricachi Vargas de Tecalitlan – November 11, 2012
  • Sing Along Sound of Music & 67thAnnual Holiday Tree Lighting – November  24, 2012
  • Christine Lavin & Uncle Bonsai: Just One Angel – November 30, 2012
  • Rose Ensemble “And Glory Shone All Around: An Early American Christmas” – December 1, 2012
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus: BABY IT’S COLD OUTSIDE – December 13, 2012
  • Neil Berg’s 100 years of Broadway Song & Dance – January 11, 2013
  • August Wilson’s Pittsburgh Cycle: King Hedley II – January 13, 2013
  • Film Focus: Alfred Hitchcock’s The Birds – January 19, 2013
  • Zoe Keating & Portland Cello Project – January 25, 2013
  • Circus OZ: From the Ground Up – February 1-2, 2013
  • Ed Asner as FDR – February 8, 2013
  • Sweet & Spicy: A Valentine’s Day Burlesque – February 14, 2013
  • Roberta Flack – February 15, 2013
  • August Wilson’s Pittsburgh Cycle: Radio Golf – March 17, 2013
  • Mark O’Connor String Quartet – March 30, 2013
  • Whim W’Him – April 5, 2013
  • Simon Shaheen – April 26, 2013
  • An Evening with David Sedaris – April 27, 2013
  • Christopher O’Riley & Matt Haimovitz: SHUFFLE.PLAY.LISTEN – April 27, 2013
  • TEDXTacoma – May 3, 2013
  • Mutual Kingdom of Omaha’s Wild Kingdom – May 5, 2013
  • Paul Reiser – May 17, 2013
  • Tony n’ Tina’s Wedding – May 30-31, June 1, 6-8, 2013
  • Michael Jackson: HIStory – June 13, 2013
  • Tony Bennett in a Benefit for Arts Education – June 15, 2013
  • Cyndi Lauper – June 16, 2013
  • CATHEDRALS Tacoma featuring Paper Bird, Shenandoah Davis, and Elk & Boar – June 21, 2013
  • Brew Five Three: Tacoma’s Beer & Blues Festival – June 22, 2013
  • Paula Poundstone – July 12, 2013
  • The Monkees: 45thAnniversary Tour – July 8, 2011
  • Steel Pulse – Jull 24, 2011
  • Wanda Sykes – September 16, 2011
  • Charlie Musselwhite – October 7, 2011
  • The Musical Box: The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway – October 13, 2011
  • Orla Fallon – October 15, 2011
  • Film Focus: Audrey Hepburn in Roman Holiday – October 23, 2011
  • Margaret Cho – October 28, 2011
  • Joan Rivers – November 4, 2011
  • An Evening with Violinist Joshua Bell – November 9, 2011
  • Film Focus: Audrey Hepburn in Breakfast at Tiffany’s – November 13, 2011
  • Seattle International Comedy Competition – November 20, 2011
  • 66thAnnual Holiday Tree Lighting & Chitty Chitty Bang Bang – November 26, 2011
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus: COOL YULE: The Big Band Theory – December 15, 2011
  • New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players: Gilbert & Sullivan’s I’ve Got a Little Twist – January 14, 2012
  • Jake Shimabukuro – January 20, 2012
  • Late Night Catchism: ‘Til Death Do Us Part – January 20-29, 2012
  • Film Focus: Audrey Hepburn in My Fair Lady – January 22, 2012
  • August Wilson’s Pittsburgh Cycle: Two Trains Running – February 4, 2012
  • Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carloe – February 11, 2012
  • Galumpha – February 12, 2012
  • The Second City Laugh Out Loud Tour – February 16, 2012
  • Latino Dance Party with Deseo Carmin – February 25, 2012
  • The Bad Plus: On Sacred Ground Stravinsky’s Rite of Spring – March 10, 2012
  • August Wilson’s Pittsburgh Cycle: Jitney – March 10, 2012
  • Sweeney Todd: A Musical Thriller in Concert – March 17, 2012
  • Tito Puente Jr. Orchestra – March 18, 2012
  • Reduced Shakespeare: The Complete World of Sports (abridged) – March 23, 2012
  • Arlo Guthrie: Boys Night Out Tour – April 14, 2012
  • Keola Beamer & Raiatea – April 27, 2012
  • One Man Lord of the Rings – May 5, 2012
  • Gaelic Storm – May 19, 2012
  • Pachamama Carnaval – May 20, 2012
  • Cirque Mechanics presents Boom Town – October 1-2, 2010
  • Blind Boys of Alabama – October 8, 2010
  • Jo Dee Messina: The Music Room Series – October 24, 2010
  • David Sedaris – October 29, 2010
  • Film Focus: James Stewart in Alfred Hitchcock’s Rear Window – October 31, 2010
  • The Color Purple – November 12, 2010
  • August Wilson’s Seven Guitars – November 14, 2010
  • Film Focus: James Stewart in Alfred Hitchcock’s Vertigo – November 14, 2010
  • Sing Along Sound of Music and 65th Annual Holiday Tree Lighting – November 27, 2010
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus: Holiday Glee – December 2, 2010
  • Zak Morgan’s Holiday Show – December 11-12 , 2010
  • Peking Acrobats: Silver Anniversary Tour – January 9, 2011
  • Spring Awakening – January 22, 2011
  • Nanci Griffith – January 29, 2011
  • Garrison Keillor – February 10, 2011
  • Best of Seattle Comedy Competition – February 12, 2011
  • My Name is Asher Lev – February 11-20, 2011
  • Jeffrey Broussard and the Creole Cowboys – February 25, 2011
  • Imago Theatre presents ZooZoo – February 27, 2011
  • Film Focus: Denzel Washington in The Hurricane – February 27 , 2011
  • August Wilson’s Fences – March 13, 2011
  • Tears of Joy Theatre’s Stellaluna – March 26, 2011
  • Film Focus: Denzel Washington in Malcolm X – March 27 , 2011
  • Twist and Shout – March 31, 2011
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band and Trey McIntyre Project: Ma Maison – April 8, 2011
  • Eileen Ivers and Immigrant Soul – April 16, 2011
  • Yu Wei Chinese Dance Collection – April 17, 2011
  • Jane Monheit – April 23, 2011
  • Fiddler on the Roof – April 26, 2011
  • Johnny Clegg – April 29, 2011
  • Film Focus: Denzel Washington in Philadelphia – May 1, 2011
  • The Brubeck Brothers Quartet – May 13, 2011
  • Nicholas Leichter and Monstah Black’s The Whiz: Cascadia – May 21,2011
  • Pink Martini – October 8, 2009
  • Theatre Northwest’s A Streetcar Named Desire – October 9-25, 2009
  • An Acoustic Evening with Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt On Stage Together – October 18, 2009
  • August Wilson’s Pittsburgh Cycle III – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom – October 18, 2009
  • Cary Grant Screwball Comedy Film Festival: Arsenic and Old Lace – October 30, 2009
  • Will Durst and Chris Bliss – November 14, 2009
  • An Evening with Randy Cohen – November 15, 2009
  • The Polar Express – movie – November 28, 2009
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus: Santa Baby – December 3, 2009
  • Theatre Northwest’s The Salvation of Iggy Scrooge – December 4 – 20, 2009
  • The Hobbit – January 8, 2010
  • Gaelic Storm – January 22, 2010
  • Firesign Theatre – January 24, 2010
  • Dance Theatre of Harlem Ensemble – January 29, 2010
  • Ira Glass – January 30, 2010
  • Smothers Brothers – February 5, 2010
  • August Wilson’s Pittsburgh Cycle IV – The Piano Lesson – February 6, 2010
  • Soul Street Dance Co. – February 12, 2010
  • Cary Grant Screwball Comedy Film Festival: The Philadelphia Story – February 14, 2010
  • Theatre Northwest presents Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – February 20-March 7, 2010
  • Indigo Girls – March 19, 2010
  • Defending the Caveman – March 12 – 21, 2010
  • Jay Ungar and Molly Mason – March 19, 2010
  • Ladysmith Black Mambazo – March 26, 2010
  • Cary Grant Screwball Comedy Film Festival: His Girl Friday – April 2, 2010
  • Cirque D’or – April 11, 2010
  • Cabaret – April 16, 2010
  • Broadway Center Conservatory presents Willy Wonka – April 17, 2010
  • Masked Marvels and Wondertales – May 15, 2010
  • Ōn Ensemble – May 28, 201010
  • West Coast Gospel Fest – May 29, 2010
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre presents Beauty Lou & The Country Beast – June 12, 2010
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus and Seattle Women’s Chorus: Glitter and Be Gay – June 20, 2010
  • ABBA The Music – June 25, 2010
  • Judy Collins with Symphony Tacoma & Jonatha Brooke – August 9, 2008
  • A Salute to Vaudeville: Voice of the City – September 27, 2008
  • A Tribute to Gospel Music: Starring Crystal Aikin – October 12, 2008
  • Book-It Repertory Theatre’s Even Cowgirls Get the Blues – October 17 – 26, 2008
  • 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee – October 29, 2008
  • An Evening with David Sedaris – October 30, 2008
  • An Evening with Martin Short – November 8, 2008
  • Scrooge: The Movie Musical – November 29, 2008
  • Seattle’s Men Chorus: Holiday Concert – Fruitcake – December 13, 2008
  • Centerstage presents Aladdin: A New Musical Comedy – December 18 – 21, 2008
  • Peking Acrobats – January 11, 2009
  • Billy Joel and Twyla Tharp’s Movin’ Out – January 14, 2009
  • American Soul & Rock & Roll Choir – January 21, 2009
  • Theatre Northwest Group presents The Final Toast – February 13-28, 2009
  • Juan De Marcos and the Afro-Cuban All Stars – February 17, 2009
  • Klezmatics – February 26, 2009
  • Show Way – March 1, 2009
  • Cathie Ryan – March 6, 2009
  • The Intergalactic Nemesis: A Comedy Radio Play – March 7 – 8, 2009
  • Pushcart Players’ Red Riding Hood & Other Stories – March 20, 2009
  • d. lang – March 22, 2009
  • A Celebration of Little Bill and the Blue Notes – March 28, 2009
  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – April 3, 2009
  • Altar Boyz – April 9, 2009
  • 3 Redneck Tenors: A New Musical Adventure – April 17, 2009
  • Woven Harmony – April 25, 2009
  • An Afternoon of Classic Lily Tomlin – April 26, 2009
  • Chic Gamine – May 1, 2009
  • August Wilson’s Gem of the Ocean – May 2, 2009
  • Do Jump!: Aerial Dance – May 8, 2009
  • Theatre Northwest Group presents Educating Rita – May 15-30, 2009
  • Neil Berg’s 101 Years of Broadway – May 16, 2009
  • Wilson’s Joe Turner’s Come and Gone – June 8, 2009
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre presents The Princess and The Pea – June 13, 2009
  • Cirqueworks Birdhouse Factory – September 21 – 22, 2007
  • Dark Star Orchestra – September 27, 2007
  • Mariachi Los Camperos – September 28, 2007
  • Ragamala Music & Dance Theater – October 7, 2007
  • Four Slices of Wry – October 11, 2007
  • Rush Limbaugh in Night School – October 13, 2007
  • Rachael Price & T.S. Monk – October 18, 2007
  • Neil Berg’s 100 Years of Broadway – October 21, 2007
  • Striking 12 – October 25, 2007
  • The Wonder Bread Years – November 2, 2007
  • Craig Ferguson – November 3, 2007
  • Dying To Be Thin – November 9, 2007
  • Glenis Redmond – November 16, 2007
  • Queen Latifah – November 28, 2007
  • Highland Heath & Holler – November 29, 2007
  • David Sedaris’ Santaland Diaries – November 30, 2007
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus: Home for the Holidays – December 8, 2007
  • Garrison Keillor – January 10, 2008
  • Peter Pan: The High Flying Musical – January 16, 2008
  • Not a Genuine Black Man – January 18, 2008
  • Chicago Blues Reunion – January 19, 2008
  • Wrecked – January 25, 2008
  • Josh Blue – February 1, 2008
  • The Acting Company (The Tempest/Moby Dick “Rehearsed”) – February 6, 2008
  • Acia Gray & Tapestry Dance Company’s Souls of Our Feet – February 13, 2008
  • Mad Science: Newton’s Revenge – February 15, 2008
  • Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars – February 24, 2008
  • Pine Leaf Boys – March 2, 2008
  • An Evening with Groucho – March 7, 2008
  • Operation Homecoming – March 15, 2008
  • Nobodies of Comedy – March 22, 2008
  • Eddie Daniels – March 30, 2008
  • Billy Collins – April 4, 2008
  • Missoula Children’s Theater’s The Little Mermaid – April 5, 2008
  • Peter Yarrow with Bethany and Rufus – April 11, 2008
  • Velveteen Rabbit – April 13, 2008
  • The Spencer’s Theatre of Illusion – April 20, 2008
  • Pink Floyd Experience – April 23, 2008
  • HMS Pinafore – April 24, 2008
  • Voice of the Americas – May 2, 2008
  • Lavay Smith and Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers – May 3, 2008
  • Zing Go the Strings – May 11, 2008
  • Defending the Caveman – May 15, 2008
  • The Spinners – May 23, 2008
  • Strut Your Mutt – June 7, 2008
  • Bobby McFerrin – June 8, 2008
  • Sophisticated Ladies – October 27, 2006
  • The Second City – October 31, 2006
  • Danny, King of the Basement – November 6, 2006
  • Celtic Fiddle Festival – November 8, 2006
  • Three Mo’ Tenors – November 16, 2006
  • Joan Baez – November 18, 2006
  • Bobi Céspedes – November 28, 2006
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus – December 9, 2006
  • In the Mood – January 10, 2007
  • Sha Na Na – January 13, 2007
  • Gilbert & Sullivan’s The Pirates of Penzance – January 22, 2007
  • Lee Greenwood – January 25, 2007
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre: Beauty Lou & the Country Beast – January 27, 2007
  • Shanghai Acrobats – January 28, 2007
  • Dar Williams – February 1, 2007
  • Little Bear & The Enchanted Wood – February 3, 2007
  • Bill Frisell – February 17, 2007
  • Turtle Island Quartet – February 23, 2007
  • Kahurangi Moari Dance – March 2, 2007
  • If You Give A Mouse a Cookie – March 8, 2007
  • Spectrum Dance Co – March 9, 2007
  • Berenstain Bears on Stage! – March 28, 2007
  • Urban Cowboy: The Musical – March 29, 2007
  • Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood – April 1, 2007
  • Soweto Gospel Choir – April 2, 2007
  • Arlo Guthrie – April 13, 2007
  • The Queen of Bingo – May 3 – 6, 2007
  • Out of Mist…A Dragon – May 5, 2007
  • Bob Newhart – June 7, 2007
  • The Wailers – June 24, 2007
  • Poncho Sanchez – October 28, 2005
  • Comedy Idols – November 5, 2005
  • Hal Holbrook – November 15, 2005
  • Break! The Urban Funk Spectacular – November 30, 2005
  • Seattle Men’s Chorus – December 10, 2005
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre Jungle Book – January 7, 2006
  • Hawaiian Slack Key – January 13, 2006
  • Circo Comedia – January 14, 2006
  • The Capitol Steps – January 14, 2006
  • International Guitar Night – February 10, 2006
  • Blind Boys of Alabama – February 17, 2006
  • Tap Dogs – February 23, 2006
  • Oklahoma – April 10, 2006
  • Late Nite Catechism II – April 25-30, 2006
  • Portland Taiko Ensemble – May 19, 2006
Scroll to Top